1st February 2020 Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club
Judge(s):
Mrs Shelagh Needham, Oscarlusion (D)
Mr Johan Andersson, Alistair's, Sweden (B)
Mrs Caroline Nicholson, Shilstone (BIS)

Best In Show : CH POTTERDALE PLATINUM PLUS *
Reserve Best In Show : POTTERDALE ANDANTE *
Best Puppy In Show : SNIKKLES SWASHBUCKLER *
Best Veteran In Show : SENGALAS INDIANA ECLIPSE FOR EMAZENRIDGE JW SHCM *
Best Vintage In Show : BARGEMON BOADICEA JW *
Best Opposite Sex In Show : MALANDEX SO XCITING FOR GREYBEARDS *
Best Puppy Bitch : WINTERLYN FORGET ME NOT

Dog CC : CH Potterdale Platinum Plus *
Res Dog CC : Potterdale Andante *

Bitch CC : Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards *
Res Bitch CC : Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW SHCM *

     
Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Beardoni Hope Lies Eternal *
(Mr R & Mrs N CLOSE)
  1st: Winterlyn Forget Me Not
(Miss L S PATERSON)
2nd:
  2nd: Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene *
(Mr L J & Mrs M A, MR A & Mrs T BETTS & BUSH)
3rd:
  3rd: Caldermist Dance In The Dark *
(Mrs A PEDDER)
Res:
  Res: Beardoni Faith Hope And Love
(Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY)
VHC:
  VHC: Cinquepaws Emmanuelle
(Mrs V M & Mr A M HARRISON)
         
Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Snikkles Swashbuckler *
(Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES)
  1st: Winterlyn Heaven Can Wait With Pipadene *
(Mr L J & Mrs M A, MR A & Mrs T BETTS & BUSH)
2nd:
  2nd: Back To Bob At Barbudo
(Mrs N RIGLER)
3rd:
  3rd: Dychix Last Tango
(Mrs D BEECH)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear's Silver Jubilee
(Mrs M FEAR & Mr M & Ms R RODRIGUES)
VHC:
  VHC: Subessen Heart Of Hearts
(Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN)
         
Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Snikkles Swashbuckler *
(Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES)
  1st: Roxilyn Take A Bow JW *
(Mrs K EDWARDS)
2nd: Pepperjay Bartholomew *
(Mr A & Mrs J WOOD)
  2nd: Roxilyn Like A Prayer
(Mrs A E SIMMONDS)
3rd:
  3rd: Roseollie Radiance
(Mr A J SMITH)
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Yearling Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1   Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Clanmac Braw Broon *
(Mr J L MACDOUGALL)
  1st: Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (a.i.) *
(Mr & Mrs R & K R AXFORD)
2nd: Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra
(Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr CARTER)
  2nd: Victory Wind's Ocean Pearl For Snowmead (imp Fra) *
(Mrs E COLLEY & & Ms J L WALDRON)
3rd:
  3rd: Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
(Miss E K HOUGH)
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Maiden Dog (No Entries)   Maiden Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:
  1st: Back To Bob At Barbudo
(Mrs N RIGLER)
2nd:
  2nd: Caldermist Dance In The Dark *
(Mrs A PEDDER)
3rd:
  3rd: Dychix Last Tango
(Mrs D BEECH)
Res:
  Res: Roxilyn After Eight
(Mrs K EDWARDS)
VHC:
  VHC: Subessen Heart Of Hearts
(Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN)
         
Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1   Novice Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
  1st: Roxilyn Like A Prayer
(Mrs A E SIMMONDS)
2nd:
  2nd: Roxilyn Blue Diamond At Bramblemead (a.i.) *
(Mr & Mrs R & K R AXFORD)
3rd:
  3rd: Back To Bob At Barbudo
(Mrs N RIGLER)
Res:
  Res: Caldermist Dance In The Dark *
(Mrs A PEDDER)
VHC:
  VHC: Roxilyn After Eight
(Mrs K EDWARDS)
         
Debutant Dog (1 Entries)   Debutant Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:
  1st: Back To Bob At Barbudo
(Mrs N RIGLER)
2nd:
  2nd: Caldermist Dance In The Dark *
(Mrs A PEDDER)
3rd:
  3rd: Roxilyn After Eight
(Mrs K EDWARDS)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear's Rising Star At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1   Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene *
(Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
  1st: Malandex French Xpectation For Gillaber *
(Mrs A GILL & Mr A HOSIE)
2nd: Potterdale Piper *
(Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON)
  2nd: Zoesta Eternal Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
3rd: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
  3rd:
Res: Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
(Mrs A M BUSWELL)
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Post Graduate Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 3   Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Potterdale Andante *
(Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS)
  1st: Calowych Christmas Cracker JW
(Mr & Mrs N WALLIS)
2nd: Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (imp Deu)
(Mrs S HINCHLIFFE)
  2nd: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
3rd: Monarkshyre Maverick
(Mr A J & Mrs G I SMITH)
  3rd: Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara *
(Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN)
Res: Ceilmear Malt Teaser At Baxilby
(Miss A H BUTLER)
  Res: Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale *
(Mrs S CLACK)
VHC: Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan *
(Mrs S JACKSON)
  VHC: Beardoni Belle Evangeline
(Mrs M & Mr S BUSBY)
         
Mid Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1   Mid Limit Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (imp Fin) JW *
(Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES)
  1st: Malandex Xpressly Chosen JW *
(Mrs S SHIELD)
2nd: Malandex Xpressly Loved JW *
(Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE)
  2nd: Zoesta Sheer Bliss At Moonhill
(Mrs B R WHITE)
3rd: Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (imp Deu) *
(Mrs D GLASSPOOL)
  3rd: Malandex Xpressly Sweet With Aratika
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
Res: Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
  Res:
VHC: Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM
(Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB)
  VHC:
         
Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 3   Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW *
(Mrs J L WALDRON)
  1st: CH Potterdale Platinum Star JW *
(Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS)
2nd: Holtend Voyager's Return
(Dr M P BUCKLEY)
  2nd: Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey *
(Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER)
3rd: Ceilmear's Royal Marine
(Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR)
  3rd: Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW *
(Mrs R SALTER)
Res:
  Res: Subessen Blaze Of Fire *
(Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN)
VHC:
  VHC: Bargemon Arabella
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
         
Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0   Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CH Potterdale Platinum Plus *
(Mr M J & Mrs J LEWIS)
  1st: Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards *
(Mr & Mrs J CROUCH)
2nd: CH Natterjack Starman JW *
(Mr D HYDE)
  2nd: CH Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW *
(Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF)
3rd: CH Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW *
(Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF)
  3rd: CH Sammara Little Black Dress *
(Mr & Mrs S & W O'BRIEN)
Res: Dychix Meet Joe Black *
(Mrs D BEECH)
  Res: Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
VHC: Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb *
(Mrs P A GRIFFITH)
  VHC: CH Pipadene Whiskey And Lace JW *
(Mrs M BETTS)
         
Special Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0   Special Open Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Malandex Xtremely Brown *
(Mrs K HODGSEN/McCOURT)
  1st: CH Pipadene Visionary Spirit For Pepperjay JW *
(Mr A & Mrs J WOOD)
2nd: Indigo De Chester (imp Fra) *
(Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY)
  2nd: Firstmiss Josephine Rose (imp Fra)
(Mrs V M & Mr A M HARRISON)
3rd: CH Snikkles Blue Print JW *
(Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES)
  3rd:
Res: Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
(Mrs A M BUSWELL)
  Res:
VHC: Holtend Time Traveller
(Dr M P BUCKLEY)
  VHC:
         
Veteran Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0   Veteran Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CH Sammara Over The Moon *
(Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS)
  1st: Sengalas Indiana Eclipse For Emazenridge JW SHCM *
(Mrs C J & Mr M A GRIGGS & Mrs A E MAY)
2nd: CH Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (imp Swe) JW *
(Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER)
  2nd: CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW *
(Mrs M BETTS)
3rd: Nadene Harvester
(Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
  3rd: CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
Res: CH Subessen Echoes Of Power JW *
(Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN)
  Res: Aratika Creme De La Creme JW SHCM *
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
VHC:
  VHC: Bargemon Isadora JW SHCM *
(Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY)
         
Special Vintage Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1   Special Vintage Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Deedledee Jim Skinner *
(Mrs W RAWSON)
  1st: Bargemon Boadicea JW *
(Mrs P W HALL)
2nd: Talibee Shining Star SHCM *
(Mrs S MARTIN)
  2nd: Aratika Spirit Maid *
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
3rd: Willowmead Prince Regal *
(Miss K S MOORHOUSE)
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         

Click on the dogs name and its pedigree will appear in a new window. If there is an asterisk (*) after the name this indicates that there is also a photo available.