13th October 2019 Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club Open Show
Judge(s):
Verity Rudd, Lubin

Best In Show : DYCHIX MEET JOE BLACK *
Reserve Best In Show : IRISADDITION EFFIE TRINKET JW *
Best Puppy In Show : PEPPERJAY BARTHOLOMEW *
Best Veteran In Show : ELEMARK GUELDER ROSE SHCM *
Best Puppy Bitch : BEE BLOSSOM AT BRYONYHILL

Dog CC :
Res Dog CC :

Bitch CC :
Res Bitch CC :

     
Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pepperjay Bartholomew *
(Mr A & Mrs J WOOD)
  1st: Ceilmear's Silver Jubilee
(Mrs M FEAR & Mr M & Ms R RODRIGUES)
2nd: Prince Albus At Dougalston Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (imp
(Mrs L ROPER-SANDS)
  2nd: Dychix Last Tango
(Mrs D BEECH)
3rd:
  3rd: Roxilyn Like A Prayer
Res:
  Res: Phoebe Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (imp Fra)
(Mrs L ROPER-SANDS)
VHC:
  VHC: Subessen Heart Of Hearts
(Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN)
         
Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pepperjay Bartholomew *
(Mr A & Mrs J WOOD)
  1st: Bee Blossom At Bryonyhill
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
2nd: Prince Albus At Dougalston Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (imp
(Mrs L ROPER-SANDS)
  2nd: Ceilmear's Silver Jubilee
(Mrs M FEAR & Mr M & Ms R RODRIGUES)
3rd:
  3rd: Dychix Last Tango
(Mrs D BEECH)
Res:
  Res: Phoebe Des Bergers Des Mille Et Une Nuit (imp Fra)
(Mrs L ROPER-SANDS)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0   Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Cheryshd One Golden Kiss At Hewanorra
(Miss R SWALES-GLASSCOE & Mr CARTER)
  1st: Thingamebob Shes A Star JW *
(Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON)
2nd: Wightbeard's Buster Brown
  2nd: Northlander Simply Superb
3rd: Dychix Oh Boy
(Mr & Mrs MILLER)
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Yearling Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Yearling Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene *
(Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
  1st: Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara *
(Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN)
2nd: Dychix Oh Boy
(Mr & Mrs MILLER)
  2nd: Bryonyhill Mystic Meadow
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
3rd:
  3rd: Ceilmear's Cracker
Res:
  Res: Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
(Miss E K HOUGH)
VHC:
  VHC: Ceilmear's Rising Star At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
         
Maiden Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Maiden Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Pepperjay Bartholomew *
(Mr A & Mrs J WOOD)
  1st: Bryonyhill Mystic Meadow
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
2nd: Dychix Oh Boy
(Mr & Mrs MILLER)
  2nd: Bee Blossom At Bryonyhill
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
3rd:
  3rd: Ceilmear's Cracker
Res:
  Res: Dychix Last Tango
(Mrs D BEECH)
VHC:
  VHC: Brookles Madame Cholet
         
Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Novice Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Pepperjay Bartholomew *
(Mr A & Mrs J WOOD)
  1st: Bryonyhill Mystic Meadow
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
2nd:
  2nd: Malandex French Xperience With Furrytales
(Mrs A & Mr S PINTO-WRIGHT)
3rd:
  3rd: Bee Blossom At Bryonyhill
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear's Cracker
VHC:
  VHC: Brookles Madame Cholet
         
Debutant Dog (No Entries)   Debutant Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
  1st: Bryonyhill Mystic Meadow
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
2nd:
  2nd: Bee Blossom At Bryonyhill
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
3rd:
  3rd: Brookles Madame Cholet
Res:
  Res: Bryonyhill Mystic Myrtle
(Mr N & Mrs T KELLY)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0   Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge JW *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
  1st: Zoesta Eternal Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
2nd: Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan *
(Mrs S JACKSON)
  2nd: Bryonyhill Mystic Meadow
(Mr A D & Mrs S B HOOD)
3rd: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree JW *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
  3rd: Brookles Madame Cholet
Res: Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
(Mrs A M BUSWELL)
  Res: Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
(Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1   Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (imp Deu) *
(Mrs D GLASSPOOL)
  1st: Zoesta Sheer Bliss At Moonhill
(Mrs B R WHITE)
2nd: Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM
(Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB)
  2nd: Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale *
(Mrs S CLACK)
3rd: Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
(Mrs J K EVERILL)
  3rd: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star JW *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
(Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR)
VHC:
  VHC: Malandex Xpressly Chosen JW *
(Mrs S SHIELD)
         
Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 2   Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ceilmear's Royal Marine
(Mrs C A DAVIES)
  1st: Irisaddition Effie Trinket JW *
(Mrs R SALTER)
2nd: Snowmead Super Sleuth *
(Mrs J L WALDRON)
  2nd: Luna De Chester At Kingswud (imp Fra) JW *
(Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS)
3rd: Potterdale Magic Dust SHCM *
(Mrs C LEWRY & Mrs J LEWIS)
  3rd: Malandex Xpressly Sweet With Aratika
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
Res: Malandex Xceptional Love At Anfranjo *
(Miss J, Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON)
  Res: Ceilmear's Mitzy's Dream
(Miss J MORRISON)
VHC: Kelligrews King Of The Stars JW *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
  VHC: Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey *
(Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER)
         
Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0   Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Dychix Meet Joe Black *
(Mrs D BEECH)
  1st: Kilfinan Country Shadow At Elemark JW SHCM *
(Mrs F M RICHARDS)
2nd: Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb *
(Mrs P A GRIFFITH)
  2nd: Thingamebob Shes The One JW
(Mr & Mrs D & J ROBINSON)
3rd: Pipadene Whiskey Mac *
(Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP)
  3rd: Wightbeards Isle Delight
(Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear's Silver Jubilee
(Mrs M FEAR & Mr M & Ms R RODRIGUES)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Special Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Special Open Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Malandex Xtremely Brown *
(Mrs K HODGSEN/McCOURT)
  1st: Subessen Blaze Of Fire *
(Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN)
2nd: Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
(Mrs A M BUSWELL)
  2nd: Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
(Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR)
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Veteran Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 2   Veteran Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Barbudo Back On Track JW *
(Mrs C WESSON)
  1st: Elemark Guelder Rose SHCM *
(Mrs F M RICHARDS)
2nd: CH Hisnhers Diamond Geezer At Anfranjo JW SHCM *
(Misses J & I, Mr F & Mrs A HARRISON & KHAWAJA)
  2nd: CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
3rd: Nadene Huntsman *
(Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
  3rd: Aratika Spirit Maid *
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
Res: CH Subessen Echoes Of Power JW *
(Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN)
  Res: Aratika Creme De La Creme JW *
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
VHC:
  VHC: Alcheringa Wild Silk
         
Special Beginner Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Special Beginner Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
  1st: Bryonyhill Mystic Myrtle
(Mr N & Mrs T KELLY)
2nd:
  2nd:
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         

Click on the dogs name and its pedigree will appear in a new window. If there is an asterisk (*) after the name this indicates that there is also a photo available.