10th August 2019 Bournemouth Canine Association
Judge(s):
Mrs Val Palmer, Karakara

Best Of Breed: CH SAMMARA LITTLE BLACK DRESS *
Best Puppy : TYBURY'S SONG OF ICE AND FIRE *
Best Puppy Dog : KILTONDALE CHICAGO FLAME *
Best Veteran : CH PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW *

Dog CC : Pipadene Visionary Soul *
Res Dog CC : Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW *

Bitch CC : CH Sammara Little Black Dress *
Res Bitch CC : Potterdale Parula *

     
Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:
  1st: Tybury's Song Of Ice And Fire *
(Miss A R COOPER)
2nd: Braesnobel Looney Tunes *
(Mrs J GOODBRAND)
  2nd:
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Kiltondale Chicago Flame *
(Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY)
  1st: Aoibh Fiery Flamenco *
(Mrs E AYRTON)
2nd: Braesnobel Looney Tunes *
(Mrs J GOODBRAND)
  2nd:
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1   Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Kiltondale Chicago Flame *
(Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY)
  1st: Thingamebob Shes A Star *
(Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON)
2nd: Clanmac Braw Broon *
(Mr J L MACDOUGALL)
  2nd: Victory Wind's Ocean Pearl For Snowmead (imp Fra) *
(Mrs E COLLEY & & Ms J L WALDRON)
3rd:
  3rd: Corimist Over The Rainbow At Eltimaris *
(Mrs J PATTERSON)
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Yearling Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1   Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene *
(Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
  1st: Rembrand After Eight Delite *
(Mrs J TURNER)
2nd: Potterdale Fernando At Snowtip
(Mr I G & Mrs T M TIPPETT)
  2nd: Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara *
(Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN)
3rd: Potterdale Piper *
(Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON)
  3rd: Ceilmear's Cracker
(Miss J MORRISON)
Res: Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan *
(Mrs S JACKSON)
  Res: Ceilmear's Rising Star At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Novice Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan *
(Mrs S JACKSON)
  1st: Malandex French Xperience With Furrytales
(Mrs A & Mr S PINTO-WRIGHT)
2nd:
  2nd:
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ceilmear Malt Teaser At Baxilby
(Miss A H BUTLER)
  1st: Aoibh Skylark *
(Mrs E M AYRTON)
2nd: Ceilmear Harris Tweed *
(Mrs M & Mr M FEAR)
  2nd: Zoesta Eternal Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1   Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Bradiba's Brilliant English Muffin For Gildenmede (imp Deu) *
(Mrs D GLASSPOOL)
  1st: Ragellie Solitaire JW *
(Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES)
2nd: Kiltondale Amarillo Star *
(Mrs J & Mr S LECKENBY)
  2nd: Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
(Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR)
3rd: Karmeliann Sea Spirit *
(Mr & Mrs P T & J A FORBES)
  3rd: Snowmead Savannah Belle SHCM *
(Miss A R COOPER)
Res: Zoesta Fits The Bill
(Mrs G & Mr D BOWEN & WORMALD)
  Res:
VHC: Thingamebob Hes All That
(Mrs L HAWKINS)
  VHC:
         
Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0   Limit Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW *
(Mrs J L WALDRON)
  1st: Potterdale Parula *
(Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS)
2nd: Zoesta Fits The Bill
(Mrs G & Mr D BOWEN & WORMALD)
  2nd: Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander *
(Mrs B COPE)
3rd: Ceilmear's Royal Marine
(Mrs C A DAVIES)
  3rd: Kiltondale Isn't She Lovely For Braesnobel *
(Mrs J GOODBRAND)
Res: Gwencaro Poem Man
(Mr J D & Mrs C J O'BRIEN)
  Res: Luna De Chester At Kingswud (imp Fra) JW *
(Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS)
VHC:
  VHC: Ceilmear's Mitzy's Dream
(Miss J MORRISON)
         
Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2   Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Pipadene Visionary Soul *
(Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT)
  1st: CH Sammara Little Black Dress *
(Mr & Mrs S & W O'BRIEN)
2nd: CH Caldermist Kiss In The Dark JW SHCM *
(Mrs A & Mr G PEDDER)
  2nd: Pipadene Vusa Amakhosi JW *
(Mrs M BETTS)
3rd: CH Rembrand Rum And Coke *
(Mrs J TURNER)
  3rd: Saskyadu As If By Magic *
(Mr A & Mrs S EVANS)
Res: Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (imp Swe)
(Mrs S NEEDHAM)
  Res: UK & FRA CH Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (imp Fra) *
(Mrs B COPE)
VHC: Malandex Xtremely Brown *
(Mrs K HODGSEN/McCOURT)
  VHC: CH Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW *
(Miss P K BROOKS & & Mr S C GRUNDY)
         
Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1   Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CH Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW *
(Mrs S FOOKS)
  1st: CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW *
(Mrs M BETTS)
2nd: Ramsgrove Gandalf SHCM *
(Mr W & Mrs J SALMON)
  2nd: Fraglestone Flockheart JW *
(Miss P & Mr S BROOKS & GRUNDY)
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Special Beginner Dog   Special Beginner Bitch
1st:
  1st: Thingamebob Shes A Star *
(Mr D & Mrs J ROBINSON)
2nd:
  2nd: Ceilmear's Hot To Trot
(Miss A BUTLER)
3rd: Ceilmear Malt Teaser At Baxilby
(Miss A H BUTLER)
  3rd:
Res: Karmeliann Sea Spirit *
(Mr & Mrs P T & J A FORBES)
  Res:
VHC: Thingamebob Hes All That
(Mrs L HAWKINS)
  VHC:
         

Click on the dogs name and its pedigree will appear in a new window. If there is an asterisk (*) after the name this indicates that there is also a photo available.