7th October 2018 Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club Open Show
Judge(s):
Mr Ian Pickup

Best In Show : POTTERDALE POTENTIAL JW *
Reserve Best In Show : MEMORYLANE DO THE TRA-LA-LAA AT SNIKKLES (IMP FIN) JW *
Best Puppy In Show : POTTERDALE ANGELEYES AT SAMMARA *
Best Veteran In Show : PIPADENE UPPER CRUST FOR WINTERLYN *
Best Opposite Sex In Show : MALANDEX SO XCITING FOR GREYBEARDS *

Dog CC :
Res Dog CC :

Bitch CC :
Res Bitch CC :

     
Minor Puppy Dog (No Entries)   Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:
  1st: Malandex Xpat's Image
2nd:
  2nd: Victory Wind's Ocean Pearl For Snowmead (imp Fra) *
3rd:
  3rd: Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
(Miss E K HOUGH)
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene *
(Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
  1st: Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara *
(Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN)
2nd: Scottsdale X-factor (imp Deu)
  2nd: Snowmead Sudden Storm
3rd:
  3rd: Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
(Miss E K HOUGH)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear's Rising Star At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Junior Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0   Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
  1st: Bargemon Melba JW *
(Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY)
2nd: Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
(Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON)
  2nd: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
3rd: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
  3rd: Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
(Mrs L M & Mr B J ANDERSON)
Res: Brodaty Barleycorn
(Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI)
  Res: Ceilmear's Rising Star At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
VHC: Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan *
(Mrs S JACKSON)
  VHC: Bryonyhill Mystic Myrtle
(Mrs T KELLY)
         
Yearling Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0   Yearling Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (imp Fin) JW *
(Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES)
  1st: Bargemon Melba *
(Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY)
2nd: Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW *
(Mrs J L WALDRON)
  2nd: Willowmead One Last Thyme With Ribbondale *
(Mrs S CLACK)
3rd: Damalek Dreamy Chimes
(Mr G & Mrs M HALE)
  3rd: Bryonyhill Mystic Myrtle
(Mrs T KELLY)
Res: Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
(Mrs J K EVERILL)
  Res:
VHC: Brodaty Barleycorn
(Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI)
  VHC:
         
Maiden Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2   Maiden Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
  1st: Snowmead Sudden Storm
2nd: Douglasdale Garanatus At Scotesham
(Mrs A M BUSWELL)
  2nd: Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
(Miss E K HOUGH)
3rd:
  3rd: Ceilmear's Amazing Grace At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
Res:
  Res: Bryonyhill Mystic Myrtle
(Mrs T KELLY)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Novice Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 3   Novice Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
  1st: Snowmead Sudden Storm
2nd: Ceilmear Harris Tweed *
(Mrs M & Mr M FEAR)
  2nd: Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
(Mrs L M & Mr B J ANDERSON)
3rd:
  3rd: Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
(Miss E K HOUGH)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear's Amazing Grace At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
VHC:
  VHC: Bryonyhill Mystic Myrtle
(Mrs T KELLY)
         
Debutant Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1   Debutant Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
  1st: Snowmead Sudden Storm
2nd:
  2nd: Natterjack Angel Hayz For Seacharmzed
(Miss E K HOUGH)
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1   Graduate Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Memorylane Do The Tra-la-laa At Snikkles (imp Fin) *
(Mr G J ATKINS & Mrs C C CHARLES)
  1st: Winterlyn Amethyst Reef
(Mrs E A STOCKWELL & Miss L S PATERSON)
2nd: Willowmead Last Chance At Emulas
(Mrs J K EVERILL)
  2nd: Malandex Xpressly Sweet With Aratika
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
3rd: Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM
(Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB)
  3rd: Zoesta Eternal Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
Res: Ceilmear's Royal Marine
(Mrs C A DAVIES)
  Res: Zoesta Perfect Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS)
VHC: Corimist Soul Legend Of Scotesham
(Mrs A M BUSWELL & Miss N WHELAN)
  VHC: Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
(Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR)
         
Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2   Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Malandex Xpressly Loved JW *
(Mr M J & Mrs S A OSBORNE)
  1st: Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey *
(Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER)
2nd: Scottsdale Voyager (imp Deu) *
(MISS J C PORT & Mr S ZAGARDAN)
  2nd: Malandex Xpressly Chosen JW *
(Mrs S SHIELD)
3rd: Zoesta White Collar Worker
(Mrs J BURCH)
  3rd: Winterlyn Amber Sunrise *
(Miss L S PATERSON)
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1   Limit Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Potterdale Potential JW *
(Mrs J LEWIS & Miss A EDINBORO)
  1st: Malandex So Xciting For Greybeards *
(Mr & Mrs J CROUCH)
2nd: Balfarg Bobby Brown *
(Mr A PARR & Mr D W MORE)
  2nd: Potterdale Platinum Star JW *
(Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS)
3rd: Malandex Xtremely Brown *
(Mrs K HODGSEN/McCOURT)
  3rd: Potterdale Fairy Dust Of Atherleigh SHCM *
(Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL)
Res: Snowmead Super Sleuth *
(Mrs J L WALDRON)
  Res: Moonhill Absolute Bliss At Zoesta JW *
(Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS)
VHC: Ribbondale Smart Guy *
(Mrs S E CLACK)
  VHC: Brodaty Bardzo Dobra
(Mrs G KEDZIERSKI)
         
Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1   Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Potterdale Magic Dust *
(Mrs C & Mrs J LEWRY & LEWIS)
  1st: Malandex Diamond Xpression For Emazenridge *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
2nd: Nadene Harvester
(Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
  2nd: Snikkles Sapphire *
(Mr G ATKINS & Mrs C CHARLES)
3rd:
  3rd: Malandex Xquisitly Loved SHCM *
(Mr C R & Mrs C A BONNER)
Res:
  Res: Athemburgh Ruby Lady
(Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Special Open Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Special Open Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ceilmear Harris Tweed *
(Mrs M & Mr M FEAR)
  1st: Ceilmear Four Leaf Clover
(Mrs C A DAVIES & Mrs M J FEAR)
2nd:
  2nd:
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1   Veteran Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Moonspell Emperor Of Dreamz
(Mrs J BURCH)
  1st: Pipadene Upper Crust For Winterlyn *
(Miss L S PATERSON)
2nd:
  2nd: Aratika Creme De La Creme JW SHCM *
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
3rd:
  3rd: Aratika Spirit Maid *
(Mr R G & Mrs L M WOOLLEY)
Res:
  Res: Bamburger Home And Away
(Miss J PURDY)
VHC:
  VHC: Brodaty Kedge's Dream
(Mrs G KEDZIERSKI)
         
Special Beginner Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1   Special Beginner Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:
  1st: Northlander Lady Rose Marie Of Furrytales *
(Mrs A & Mr S PINTO-WRIGHT)
2nd:
  2nd:
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Special Working Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Special Working Bitch (No Entries)
1st: Ceilmear Harris Tweed *
(Mrs M & Mr M FEAR)
  1st:
2nd:
  2nd:
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         

Click on the dogs name and its pedigree will appear in a new window. If there is an asterisk (*) after the name this indicates that there is also a photo available.