13th August 2018 Bournemouth Canine Association
Judge(s):
Mr Ian Crowther

Best Of Breed: CH MALANDEX MOST XCITING JW *
Best Puppy : REMBRAND AFTER EIGHT DELITE *
Best Puppy Dog : POTTERDALE FERNANDO AT SNOWTIP
Best Veteran : CH PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW *

Dog CC : CH Malandex Most Xciting JW *
Res Dog CC : Pipadene Whiskey Mac *

Bitch CC : Bargemon Arabella
Res Bitch CC : Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW *

     
Minor Puppy Dog   Minor Puppy Bitch
1st:
  1st: Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara *
(Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN)
2nd: Potterdale Fernando At Snowtip
(Mr I G & Mrs T M TIPPETT)
  2nd:
3rd: Potterdale Piper *
(Mr W J & Mrs J S SALMON)
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
  1st: Rembrand After Eight Delite *
(Mrs J TURNER)
2nd: Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan *
(Mrs S JACKSON)
  2nd: Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara *
(Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN)
3rd:
  3rd: Malandex French Xperience With Furrytales
(Mrs A & Mr S PINTO-WRIGHT)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear's Rising Star At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0   Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW *
(Mrs J L WALDRON)
  1st: Tamlin Black Baccara Rose
(Mrs & Miss T E & B J TAYLOR)
2nd: Corimist All Of The Stars At Fruindale
(Mr M C & Mrs M PATTERSON)
  2nd: Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
(Mrs L and Mr B ANDERSON)
3rd: Thingamebob Hes The One
(G E S & M S & J & D GILBERT & ROBINSON)
  3rd: Malandex French Xperience With Furrytales
(Mrs A & Mr S PINTO-WRIGHT)
Res: Brodaty Barleycorn
(Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI)
  Res:
VHC: Chyanullys Coppersmith
(Ms C MARTIN & Mr G & SMITH)
  VHC:
         
Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1   Yearling Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW *
(Mrs J L WALDRON)
  1st: Cinebear's Dolly Parton At Highglade (imp Deu) *
(Mrs S D BROWN)
2nd: Ceilmear Malt Teaser At Baxilby
(Miss A H BUTLER)
  2nd:
3rd: Chyanullys Coppersmith
(Ms C MARTIN & Mr G & SMITH)
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Novice Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan *
(Mrs S JACKSON)
  1st: Zoesta Eternal Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
2nd:
  2nd: Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
(Mrs L and Mr B ANDERSON)
3rd:
  3rd: Cinebear's Dolly Parton At Highglade (imp Deu) *
(Mrs S D BROWN)
Res:
  Res: Ceilmear's Amazing Grace At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Graduate Dog (No Entries)   Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
  1st: Zoesta Perfect Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS)
2nd:
  2nd: Zoesta Eternal Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0   Post Graduate Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Pipadene Whiskey Mac *
(Mr I & Mrs S PICKUP)
  1st: Bargemon Arabella
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
2nd: Zoesta Fits The Bill
(Mrs G & Mr D BOWEN & WORMALD)
  2nd: Pipadene Whiskey And Lace JW *
(Mrs M BETTS)
3rd: Snowmead Super Sleuth *
(Mrs J L WALDRON)
  3rd: Zoesta Sheer Bliss At Moonhill
(Mrs B R WHITE)
Res: Ceilmear Harris Tweed *
(Mrs M & Mr M FEAR)
  Res: Pipadene Work Your Magic At Manortonway
(Mr A J & Mrs T M BUSH)
VHC:
  VHC: Ragellie Solitaire JW *
(Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES)
         
Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1   Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Malandex Xtremely Brown *
(Mrs K HODGSEN/McCOURT)
  1st: Braemoray Loch An Eilein JW *
(Mr A & Mrs H HARDS)
2nd: Pipadene Visionary Soul *
(Mr J & Mrs M BEAUMONT)
  2nd: Potterdale Parula *
(Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS)
3rd: Potterdale Magic Dust SHCM *
(Mrs C & Mrs J LEWRY & LEWIS)
  3rd: Ceilmear's Hot To Trot
(Miss A BUTLER)
Res: Gwencaro Poem Man
(Mr J D & Mrs C J O'BRIEN)
  Res: Ragellie Timeless JW *
(Mrs P A & Mr P STYLES)
VHC:
  VHC: Dychix Whistles And Bells At Braesnobel SHCM *
(Mrs J GOODBRAND)
         
Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1   Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CH Malandex Most Xciting JW *
(Misses M J & R C BAKER/VAN DE HOEF)
  1st: Bargemon Arabella
(Mr M & Mrs P BROWN)
2nd: CH Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (imp Swe) JW *
(Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER)
  2nd: CH Moonhill Sweet Sensation Of Atherleigh JW SHCM *
(Mrs G & Mr M O'CONNELL)
3rd: CH Natterjack Starman JW *
(Mr D HYDE)
  3rd: CH Sammara Little Black Dress *
(Mr & Mrs S & W O'BRIEN)
Res: Manortonway Man About Town *
(A J & T M BUSH)
  Res: CH Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW *
(Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF)
VHC: Moonhill Toot Sweet *
(Mrs G P & Mr D BOWEN & WORMALD)
  VHC: Braemoor's Angel Delight With Richeath (imp Nld) *
(Mrs W E LEE-FINGLAS)
         
Veteran Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0   Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CH Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW *
(Mrs S FOOKS)
  1st: CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW *
(Mrs M BETTS)
2nd: Ramsgrove Gandalf SHCM *
(Mr W & Mrs J SALMON)
  2nd: Jamchala Lady Of Shalott *
(Mrs J LEECH)
3rd: Sengalas Rephael JW *
(Mrs J & Mr R SWABY)
  3rd: Beardievale Maid In Heaven For Brimblebec
(Mr R McCAWLEY & Mrs C CHARLESWORTH)
Res: Brimblebec Blue Blazer SHCM *
(Mr R & Mrs C MCCAWLEY & CHARLESWORTH)
  Res: Brodaty Kedge's Dream
(Mrs G KEDZIERSKI)
VHC:
  VHC:
         

Click on the dogs name and its pedigree will appear in a new window. If there is an asterisk (*) after the name this indicates that there is also a photo available.