30th June 2018 Windsor Dog Show Society
Judge(s):
Mrs Christina Bailey

Best Of Breed: MALANDEX XQUISIT DIAMOND JW *
Best Puppy : KELLIGREWS KISS UNDER A STAR *
Best Puppy Dog : ORORA'S THE EMPEROR *

Dog CC : CH Sengalas Court Jester *
Res Dog CC : Millesime De Chester (atc Fra) *

Bitch CC : Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW *
Res Bitch CC : CH Sammara Little Black Dress *

     
Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0   Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
  1st: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
2nd: Potterdale Andante *
(Mr J J GARRITY & Ms A E TIBBETTS)
  2nd: Potterdale Angeleyes At Sammara *
(Mr & Mrs W & S M O'BRIEN)
3rd: Snowmead Simply Brilliant At Nadene *
(Misses E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
  3rd: Ceilmear's Rising Star At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2   Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Orora's The Emperor *
(Mrs B HARCOURT-BROWN)
  1st: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Star *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
2nd: Kelligrews Kiss Under A Tree *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
  2nd: Roxilyn Follow That Dream For Kelham (a.i.) *
(Mrs P C ROLLESTON)
3rd: Malandex Xpressly French For Emazenridge *
(Mrs C & Mr M GRIGGS)
  3rd: Monarkshyre Melody Maker
(Mrs M & Mr W FLOOD-SYMONDS)
Res: Bryonyhill Wizzard Wizzes To Crestasan *
(Mrs S JACKSON)
  Res: Rembrand After Eight Delite *
(Mrs J TURNER)
VHC:
  VHC: Malandex French Xperience With Furrytales
(Mrs A & Mr S PINTO-WRIGHT)
         
Junior Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2   Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW *
(Ms J L WALDRON)
  1st: Denters Whirlwinds Broadway Baby (imp Deu) JW *
(Mrs L PEIRSON)
2nd: Damalek Dreamy Chimes
(Mr G & Mrs M HALE)
  2nd: Sengalas Indiana True *
(Mr N & Mrs A E MAY)
3rd: Bradiba's Brilliant Nutmeg Muffin At Calkylona (imp Deu) *
(Mr W G B & Mrs J R COSTELLO)
  3rd: Miner's Lake I Love My Life At Northlander (imp Deu) *
(Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES)
Res: Chyanullys Goldsmith At Skyebucks
(Mr D & Mrs S HUDSON)
  Res: Brodaty Barleysugar At Bobsacres
(Mrs L and Mr B ANDERSON)
VHC: Brodaty Barleycorn
(Mrs G E KEDZIERSKI)
  VHC: Bargemon Melba *
(Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY)
         
Yearling Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0   Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Roxilyn Mission Control JW *
(Mrs K EDWARDS)
  1st: Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla *
(Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN)
2nd: Snowmead Shades Of Gray JW *
(Ms J L WALDRON)
  2nd: Braesnobel Let Freedom Ring *
(Mrs J GOODBRAND)
3rd: Damalek Dreamy Chimes
(Mr G & Mrs M HALE)
  3rd: Zoesta Perfect Bliss
(Mr M & Mrs S FOOKS)
Res: Zoesta White Collar Worker
(Mrs J BURCH)
  Res: Ceilmear's Amazing Grace At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
VHC: Pretty Bear Beautiful Bill At Croftdale (imp Deu)
(Mrs S HINCHLIFFE)
  VHC:
         
Novice Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1   Novice Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Tolkien's Dream Oin With Lubin (imp Deu)
(Miss V J & Mrs S A RUDD)
  1st: Miner's Lake I Love My Life At Northlander (imp Deu) *
(Mr P A & Mrs J L NOBES)
2nd:
  2nd: Bargemon Melba *
(Mr B M & Mrs C M CANTY)
3rd:
  3rd: Corimist Galway Girl At Claudalla *
(Mr J & Mrs M HARKIN)
Res:
  Res: Ramsgrove Sunburst
(Mrs S A & Miss V J RUDD)
VHC:
  VHC: Ceilmear's Amazing Grace At Poppybriar
(Mrs M POULTER)
         
Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2   Post Graduate Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ceilmear's Royal Marine
(Mrs C A DAVIES)
  1st: Scalbeck Sophistication At Menander *
(Mrs B COPE)
2nd: Moppetswood Moonlight Star *
(Mrs C & Mr S MUDD)
  2nd: Snowmead Savannah Belle SHCM *
(Miss A R COOPER)
3rd: Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM
(Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB)
  3rd: Luna De Chester At Kingswud (imp Fra) JW *
(Mr D & Mrs S COLLINS)
Res: Zoesta Fits The Bill
(Mrs G & Mr D BOWEN & WORMALD)
  Res: Irisaddition Effie Trinket *
(Mrs R SALTER)
VHC: Bargemon Figaro
(Mr J & Mrs B SPRINKS)
  VHC: Malandex Xpressly Made For Malarkey *
(Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER)
         
Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2   Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Potterdale Magic Dust SHCM *
(Mrs C & Mrs J LEWRY & LEWIS)
  1st: Miss Dior De Chester At Menander (imp Fra) *
(Mrs B COPE)
2nd: Beardmarked's Ultimate Brownie For Oscarlusion (imp Swe)
(Mrs S NEEDHAM)
  2nd: Potterdale Parula *
(Mrs B GOODYER & Mrs J LEWIS)
3rd: Indigo De Chester (imp Fra) *
(Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY)
  3rd: Potterdale Platinum Star JW *
(Mrs M SALE & Mrs J LEWIS)
Res: Nellbrook It's A Mystery At Whizzbomb *
(Mrs P A GRIFFITH)
  Res: Wightbeards Isle Delight
(Mrs P A & Mr D M GREEN)
VHC:
  VHC: Subessen Blaze Of Fire *
(Mrs S E & Miss C E BOWDEN)
         
Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2   Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Millesime De Chester (atc Fra) *
(Mr ANDRE)
  1st: Malandex Xquisit Diamond JW *
(Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF)
2nd: CH Malandex Xclusive Diamond JW *
(Miss M J BAKER & Miss R VAN DE HOEF)
  2nd: CH Sammara Little Black Dress *
(Mr & Mrs S & W O'BRIEN)
3rd: CH Shilstone Craftsman *
(Mrs C NICHOLSON)
  3rd: CH Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews JW SHCM *
(Mrs L BARTLETT)
Res: CH Alistair's Ready Made For Malarkey (imp Swe) JW *
(Mr A & Mrs H FIEDLER)
  Res: CH Heleview Heartbreaker From Fraglestone JW *
(Miss P K BROOKS & & Mr S C GRUNDY)
VHC: FRA & INT CH Victory Wind's John Lennon (atc Fra)
(Mr J & Miss A PAIN & GARCIA)
  VHC: UK & FRA CH WW-15 Victory Wind's Ghost Whisperer For Snowmead (imp Fra) JW *
(Ms J L WALDRON)
         
Veteran Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0   Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CH Sengalas Court Jester *
(Mr N & Mrs A E MAY)
  1st: CH Pipadene Ultimate Dream JW *
(Mrs M BETTS)
2nd: CH Subessen Echoes Of Power JW *
(Mrs S & Miss C BOWDEN)
  2nd: Bamburger Home And Away
(Miss J PURDY)
3rd: CH Brenriga Wrapped In Gold For Zoesta JW *
(Mrs S FOOKS)
  3rd: CH Caramac C'mon Ring My Bell *
(Mrs A C RICHARDSON)
Res: Brimblebec Blue Blazer SHCM *
(Mr R & Mrs C MCCAWLEY & CHARLESWORTH)
  Res: Jamchala Lady Of Shalott *
(Mrs J LEECH)
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0   Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Megamaree Just Amazing JW SHCM
(Mrs J & Mr L G WEBB)
  1st: Ceilmear's Hot To Trot
(Miss A BUTLER)
2nd: Pretty Bear Zweet Dream At Croftdale (imp Deu)
(Mrs S HINCHLIFFE)
  2nd: Athemburgh Ruby Lady
(Mr G E S & Mrs M S GILBERT)
3rd:
  3rd:
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         
Special Beginner Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0   Special Beginner Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Indigo De Chester (imp Fra) *
(Mr P & Mrs E G COLLEY)
  1st: Irisaddition Effie Trinket *
(Mrs R SALTER)
2nd:
  2nd: Corimist Musical Soul At Eltimaris
(Mrs J D PATTERSON)
3rd:
  3rd: Winterlyn Amethyst Reef
(Mrs E A STOCKWELL & Miss L S PATERSON)
Res:
  Res:
VHC:
  VHC:
         

Click on the dogs name and its pedigree will appear in a new window. If there is an asterisk (*) after the name this indicates that there is also a photo available.