Boston & District Canine Society
2010 Ailsa Gill
147
Saturday
2011 Sue O'Brien
90
Saturday
2012 Ulrica Göransson
137
Saturday
2013 Wendy Hines
132
Saturday
2014 Hans Erik Pedersen
110
Thursday
2015 Nina Lönner-Andersson
105
Thursday
2016 Alan Hood
110
Thursday
2017 Frances Richards
102
Thursday
2018 Chrissie Pellegrini
116
Thursday
2019 John Beaumont

 
Manchester Dog Show Society
2010 Keith Derry
171
Saturday
2011 Robin Searle
135
Saturday
2012 Sue Nicholls-Ward
111
Saturday
2013 Steve Hall
102
Saturday
2014 Angela Pedder
130
Saturday
2015 Sheila Burditt
114
Saturday
2016 Ronald Irving
120
Saturday
2017 Graham Hill
126
Saturday
2018 Dave Morrant
95
Saturday
2019 Liz Cartledge

 
Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club (D)
2010 Glenda O'Connell
88
Saturday
2011 Justine Waldron
84
Saturday
2012 Lynn Dumbrell
100
Saturday
2013 Tony Bush
92
Saturday
2014 Mick Taylor
85
Saturday
2015 Yvonne Fox
81
Saturday
2016 David Cavill
92
Saturday
2017 Sue O'Brien
69
Saturday
2018 Graham Atkins
76
Saturday
2019 Tony Burscough

 
Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club (B)
2010 Paula Brooks
146
Saturday
2011 Janet Wood
108
Saturday
2012 Ian Burgoyne
105
Saturday
2013 Frances Richards
110
Saturday
2014 Liz Cartledge
113
Saturday
2015 Maureen Betts
105
Saturday
2016 Anne Wilding
121
Saturday
2017 Chris Hardy
114
Saturday
2018 Robert Ballantyne
82
Saturday
2019 Barry Canty

 
CRUFTS (D)
2010 Robert Manning
180
Thursday
2011 Willie O'Brien
163
Friday
2012 Sue Carter
175
Saturday
2013 Margaret Buckley
173
Sunday
2014 Lesley Tomlinson
177
Thursday
2015 Wendy Hines
166
Friday
2016 Janet Wood
149
Saturday
2017 Ann Andrews
162
Sunday
2018 Robert Ballantyne
145
Thursday
2019 Mick Taylor

Friday
CRUFTS (B)
2010 Lesley Tomlinson
199
Thursday
2011 Maureen Betts
170
Friday
2012 Dave Anderton
194
Saturday
2013 Denise Atkins
170
Sunday
2014 Althea Richardson
177
Thursday
2015 Joy Crowther
167
Friday
2016 Don Moir
185
Saturday
2017 Denise Barley
162
Sunday
2018 Kari Jarvinen
178
Thursday
2019 Sandra Taylor

Friday
Scottish Breeds Canine Club
2010 Althea Richardson
139
Saturday
2011 Wendy Hines
88
Saturday
2012 Kay Farrier
94
Saturday
2013 Ian Copus
101
Saturday
2014 Philippe Martin
80
Saturday
2015 Tina Cant
110
Saturday
2016 Peter Fox
70
Saturday
2017 Karen Edwards
91
Saturday
2018 Mark Wibier
112
Saturday
2019

 
Eastern Bearded Collie Association (D)
2010 John Beaumont
101
Monday
2011 Janet Wood
81
Monday
2012 Felix Cosme
111
Monday
2013 Wendy Smith
91
Monday
2014 Viv Stevens
96
Monday
2015 Justine Waldron
86
Monday
2016 Tony Bush
90
Monday
2017 Robin Newhouse
86
Monday
2018 Mike Lewis
82
Monday
2019 Chris Hardy

 
Eastern Bearded Collie Association (B)
2010 Kim Evans
153
Monday
2011 Britt-Marie Young
126
Monday
2012 Margaret Harkin
144
Monday
2013 Janet Steel
120
Monday
2014 Lesley Tomlinson
147
Monday
2015 Alan Stevens
115
Monday
2016 Les Griffiths
114
Monday
2017 Liz Jay
127
Monday
2018 Alan Hood
104
Monday
2019 Frances Richards

 
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales
2010 Stella Clark
120
Saturday
2011 Mark James
109
Saturday
2012 Audrey Hicks
108
Saturday
2013 Zena Thorn-Andrews
88
Saturday
2014 Britt-Marie Young
110
Saturday
2015 Cath Moffat
95
Saturday
2016 Roger Fletcher
122
Saturday
2017 Andrew H Brace
74
Saturday
2018 Steve Hall
96
Saturday
2019

 
West of England Ladies Kennel Society
2010 Una Cornthwaite
144
Saturday
2011 Barry Wiggins
115
Sunday
2012 Ruth Scott
153
Friday
2013 Jeff Luscott
132
Saturday
2014 Ben Reynolds-Frost
128
Sunday
2015 Robin Newhouse
123
Friday
2016 Derek Smith
185
Saturday
2017 Cath Moffat
121
Sunday
2018 Margaret Harkin
139
Friday
2019 Shona Muir

 
North of England Bearded Collie Club (D)
2010 Barbara Walker-Smith
71
Sunday
2011 Anne Wilding
85
Sunday
2012 Jenny Osborne
75
Sunday
2013 Kim Evans
73
Saturday
2014 Jeff Horswell
69
Sunday
2015 Chris Hardy
83
Sunday
2016 Frank Kane
68
Sunday
2017 Glenda O'Connell
52
Sunday
2018 Shelagh Walker
58
Saturday
2019      
North of England Bearded Collie Club (B)
2010 Brenda White
81
Sunday
2011 Denise Barley
89
Sunday
2012 Don Moir
112
Sunday
2013 Margaret Buckley
71
Saturday
2014 Gill Shrimpton
104
Sunday
2015 Emma Bird
80
Sunday
2016 Glenn Woolley
98
Sunday
2017 Yvonne Fox
87
Sunday
2018 Lynn J Salt
94
Saturday
2019      
Birmingham Dog Show Society
2010 Chris Burscough
133
Sunday
2011 Alan Stevens
114
Thursday
2012 Angela Pedder
115
Friday
2013 Robin Searle
131
Saturday
2014 Tony Burscough
109
Sunday
2015 John Ritchie
108
Thursday
2016 Jackie James
138
Friday
2017 Lesley Tomlinson
144
Saturday
2018 Robynne Wood
128
Sunday
2019 Ann Andrews

 
Scottish Kennel Club (May)
2010 Colin Reed
92
Friday
2011 Jeff Luscott
106
Saturday
2012 Alan Archer
86
Sunday
2013 Cath Moffat
80
Friday
2014 Mark James
86
Saturday
2015 Andrew H Brace
83
Sunday
2016 Chris Burscough
72
Friday
2017 Val Gamble
85
Sunday
2018 John Ritchie
71
Friday
2019 Dave Anderton

 
Bath Canine Society
2010 Maynard Collins
133
Sunday
2011 Zena Thorn-Andrews
117
Sunday
2012 Barry Croft
118
Sunday
2013 Maureen Betts
120
Sunday
2014 Kay Farrier
140
Sunday
2015 Marian Appleby
95
Sunday
2016 Lynn J Salt
162
Sunday
2017 Caroline Nicholson
116
Sunday
2018 Sue Nicholls-Ward
129
Sunday
2019 Ronald Irving

 
Southern Counties Canine Association
2010 Kari Järvinen
184
Sunday
2011 Ann Andrews
146
Sunday
2012 Gill Shrimpton
189
Sunday
2013 Ellen Sullivan
126
Sunday
2014 Rainer Vourinen
160
Sunday
2015 Steve Appleby
120
Sunday
2016 Elina Haapaniemi
145
Saturday
2017 Barry Canty
159
Saturday
2018 Maureen Betts
143
Saturday
2019

 
Three Counties Agricultural Society
2010 Robert Cross
153
Thursday
2011 Marian Appleby
115
Saturday
2012 Sue Bird
108
Saturday
2013 Vic Salt
102
Friday
2014 Barry Croft
97
Thursday
2015 Linda Peirson
106
Friday
2016 Mick Taylor
116
Saturday
2017 Haydn Platts
118
Thursday
2018 Shane Flint
141
Friday
2019 Stuart Mallard

 
Border Union Agricultural Society
2010 Betty Aughey
123
Saturday
2011 Cath Ryan
88
Sunday
2012 Tony Burscough
77
Saturday
2013 Shelagh Walker
91
Sunday
2014 Pam Douglas
128
Saturday
2015 Robynne Wood
101
Sunday
2016 Viv Stevens
98
Saturday
2017 Kathleen Delaney
95
Sunday
2018 Frances Chapman-King
98
Saturday
2019

 
Blackpool & District Canine Society
2010 Johan Andersson
156
Sunday
2011 Ferelith Somersfield
119
Sunday
2012 Liz Jay
Cancelled
Sunday
2013 Les Griffiths
94
Sunday
2014 Arne Foss
93
Sunday
2015 Toni Teasdale
100
Sunday
2016 Janet Lewis
91
Sunday
2017 Ailsa Gill
112
Sunday
2018 Diane Mottram
112
Sunday
2019 Brenda White

 
Windsor Dog Show Society
2010 Sue Bird
132
Saturday
2011 Kevin Young
142
Friday
2012 Janet Lewis
81
Thursday
2013 Justine Waldron
100
Sunday
2014 Alan Hood
141
Saturday
2015 Stella Clark
120
Friday
2016 Eileen Segui
154
Thursday
2017 Denise Atkins
135
Sunday
2018 Christina Bailey
133
Saturday
2019 Janet Wood

 
East Of England Agricultural Society
2010 Diane Mottram
122
Friday
2011 John Ritchie
141
Saturday
2012 Margaret MacDonald-Cross
149
Sunday
2013 Glenn Woolley
100
Friday
2014 Robert Cross
147
Saturday
2015 Sue Bird
106
Sunday
2016 Maureen Betts
108
Friday
2017 Althea Richardson
133
Saturday
2018 Mark James
130
Sunday
2019 Wendy Knowles

 
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society
2010 Jeni Wiggins
161
Saturday
2011 Denise Atkins
122
Saturday
2012 Althea Richardson
157
Saturday
2013 Terry Colwell
111
Saturday
2014 Don Moir
135
Saturday
2015 Cath Ryan
120
Saturday
2016 Kim Evans
152
Saturday
2017 Kevin Young
144
Saturday
2018 Ellen Sullivan
122
Saturday
2019 Lesley Tomlinson

 
Leeds City & District Canine Association
2010 Albert Wight
117
Friday
2011 Ben Reynolds-Frost
110
Saturday
2012 Liz Cartledge
138
Sunday
2013 Gill Yeates
121
Friday
2014 Bryony Harcourt-Brown
78
Saturday
2015 Gill Burfitt
122
Sunday
2016 Mark James
118
Friday
2017 Keith Derry
125
Saturday
2018 Barrie Croft
114
Sunday
2019

 
Midshires Bearded Collie Club (D)
2010 Caroline Nicholson
100
Sunday
2011 Lesley Tomlinson
80
Sunday
2012 Margaret Harkin
83
Sunday
2013 Marian Appleby
87
Sunday
2014 Frances Richards
82
Sunday
2015 Sue Carter
100
Saturday
2016 Tony Burscough
99
Sunday
2017 David Hyde
63
Sunday
2018 Roger Fletcher

Sunday
Midshires Bearded Collie Club (B)
2010 Margaret Buckley
151
Sunday
2011 Graham Atkins
146
Sunday
2012 Marian Appleby
114
Sunday
2013 Sue Carter
145
Sunday
2014 Dave Anderton
115
Sunday
2015 Tony Bush
136
Saturday
2016 Gill Burfitt
117
Sunday
2017 Lynn Dumbrell
115
Sunday
2018 Chris Burscough

Sunday
Paignton & District Fanciers Association
2010 Suzanne Moorhouse
130
Monday
2011 Jack Bispham
79
Monday
2012 Stuart Mallard
94
Monday
2013 Julia Evans
116
Monday
2014 Ann Andrews
108
Monday
2015 Jeff Luscott
108
Monday
2016 Catherine Parker
108
Monday
2017 Terry Colwell
110
Monday
2018 Angela Pedder

Monday
2019 Frank Kane

 
Bournemouth Canine Association
2010 Frances Chapman-King
125
Saturday
2011 Eileen Segui
151
Sunday
2012 Paula Brooks
142
Monday
2013 Glenda O'Connell
109
Saturday
2014 Brit Schøne Brodwall
88
Sunday
2015 Denise Atkins
84
Monday
2016 Christina Bailey
86
Saturday
2017 Derek Allsopp
96
Sunday
2018 Ian Crowther

Monday
2019 Val Palmer

 
Welsh Kennel Club
2010 Margaret MacDonald-Cross
126
Saturday
2011 Terry Colwell
91
Saturday
2012 Derek Smith
108
Saturday
2013 Frank Kane
118
Saturday
2014 Kevin Young
93
Saturday
2015 Steve Hall
83
Saturday
2016 Vic Salt
89
Saturday
2017 Dave Anderton
106
Saturday
2018 Albert Wight

Saturday
2019

 
Scottish Kennel Club (August)
2010 Joy Crowther
107
Sunday
2011 Steve Hall
71
Saturday
2012 Ailsa Gill
79
Sunday
2013 Janet Wood
68
Saturday
2014 Janet Lewis
82
Sunday
2015 John Walsh
67
Saturday
2016 Ellen Sullivan
78
Sunday
2017 Jeff Horswell
76
Saturday
2018 Gill Burfitt

Sunday
2019

 
City Of Birmingham Canine Association
2010 Sue Nicholls-Ward
140
Saturday
2011 Jean Lanning
135
Saturday
2012 Bryony Harcourt-Brown
154
Saturday
2013 Denise Barley
154
Saturday
2014 Sue O'Brien
124
Saturday
2015 Margaret Buckley
127
Saturday
2016 Barrie Croft
124
Saturday
2017 Colin Reed
122
Saturday
2018 Anne Wilding

Saturday
2019

 
Richmond Dog Show Society
2010 Ian Burgoyne
135
Saturday
2011 Rosie Haywood
95
Saturday
2012 Brenda White
116
Saturday
2013 Joy Crowther
101
Saturday
2014 Margaret Harkin
123
Saturday
2015 Lynn Dumbrell
116
Saturday
2016 Tina Cant
109
Saturday
2017 Paul Lawless
108
Saturday
2018 Carol Canty

Saturday
2019

 
Darlington Dog Show Society
2010 Wendy Knowles
136
Saturday
2011 Jahn Stääv
104
Saturday
2012 Sheila Burditt
124
Saturday
2013 Anne Wilding
128
Saturday
2014 David Hyde
109
Saturday
2015 Robert Ballantyne
113
Saturday
2016 Tami Nunley
92
Saturday
2017 Patricia Buchanan-Hislop
118
Saturday
2018 Justine Waldron

Saturday
2019

 
Driffield Agricultural Society
2010 Frances Richards
92
Thursday
2011 Dorothy Forrest
114
Thursday
2012 Sandra Taylor
92
Thursday
2013 Wendy Knowles
120
Thursday
2014 Derek Smith
90
Thursday
2015 Frances Chapman-King
84
Thursday
2016 Fran Kaye
79
Thursday
2017 Don Moir
124
Thursday
2018 Robin Searle

Thursday
2019

 
Belfast Dog Show Society
2010 Angela Pedder
47
Sunday
2011 Fran Kaye
31
Sunday
2012 Robert Cross
39
Sunday
2013 Robin Newhouse
37
Sunday
2014 Ruth Scott
38
Sunday
2015 Marleen Collins
25
Sunday
2016 Steve Hall
24
Sunday
2017 Christina Chapman
24
Sunday
2018 Espen Eng

Sunday
2019

 
South Wales Kennel Association
2010 Tina Cant
105
Sunday
2011 Jean Rivers
102
Sunday
2012 Keith Derry
103
Friday
2013 Caroline Nicholson
105
Saturday
2014 Chris Burscough
96
Sunday
2015 Albert Wight
85
Friday
2016 Graham Atkins
121
Saturday
2017 Margaret Buckley
113
Sunday
2018 Derek Smith

Friday
2019 Emma Bird

 
Bearded Collie Club of Scotland
2010 Robert Ballantyne
116
Saturday
2011 Yvonne Fox
198
Saturday
2012 Frances Chapman-King
238
Saturday
2013 Graham Atkins
135
Saturday
2014 Geoff Spurrier
124
Saturday
2015 Margaret MacDonald-Cross
148
Saturday
2016 Margaret Harkin
130
Saturday
2017 Linda Peirson
129
Saturday
2018 Peter Fox

Saturday
2019 Paula Brooks

 
Midland Counties Canine Society
2010 Robin Newhouse
125
Sunday
2011 Mick Taylor
128
Saturday
2012 Kevin Young
141
Sunday
2013 Haydn Platts
142
Thursday
2014 Liz Jay
128
Friday
2015 Ann Ingram
156
Saturday
2016 Britt-Marie Young
135
Sunday
2017 Rosie Haywood
120
Thursday
2018 Liz Sharkey

Friday
2019 Jeff Luscott

 
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland
2010 Toni Teasdale
76
Saturday
2011 Wendy Smith
122
Saturday
2012 Mike Lewis
77
Saturday
2013 Albert Wight
84
Saturday
2014 Alan Archer
85
Saturday
2015 Keith Derry
106
Saturday
2016 Wendy Knowles
92
Saturday
2017 Marleen Collins
103
Saturday
2018 Britt-Marie Young

Saturday
2019

 
Bearded Collie Club (D)
2010 Brenda White
113
Saturday
2011 Janet Steel
145
Sunday
2012 Roger Fletcher
118
Saturday
2013 Peter Fox
117
Saturday
2014 Althea Richardson
127
Saturday
2015 Paula Brooks
148
Saturday
2016 Anne Wilding
140
Saturday
2017 Lynn Dumbrell
116
Saturday
2018 Chris Burscough

Saturday
2019 Kim Evans

 
Bearded Collie Club (B)
2010 Anne Wilding
206
Saturday
2011 Peter Fox
164
Sunday
2012 Suzanne Moorhouse
224
Saturday
2013 Eileen Segui
196
Saturday
2014 Paula Brooks
193
Saturday
2015 Glenda O'Connell
186
Saturday
2016 Angela Pedder
177
Saturday
2017 Kay Farrier
172
Saturday
2018 Sue Carter

Saturday
2019 Yvonne Fox

 
Ladies Kennel Association
2010 Lisa Burtenshaw
139
Saturday
2011 Linda Peirson
167
Sunday
2012 Chris Hardy
165
Saturday
2013 Brenda White
121
Saturday
2014 Fran Kaye
169
Saturday
2015 Sandra Taylor
147
Saturday
2016 Emma Bird
145
Saturday
2017 Wendy Hines
197
Saturday
2018 Janet Steel

Saturday
2019 Janet Lewis