TITLES
Please let us know if your Beardie achieve JW or ShCM

JUDGES
The A list of Judges can be found under Show- Compilations. Could you all please send me a Judges Profile. It will be very useful for people in other countries to read your Judging CV's and they could then invite you to judge in their country.

CRITIQUES
These are being collected and put in a database. Please send us all your critiques, they can be found under Show-Critiques.

Missing critiques

2011  
Belfast Dog Show Society Fran Kaye, Danfrebek
   
2010  
Bath Canine Society Maynard Collins, Drummanor
   
2009  
Scottish Kennel Club
John McManus, Metaxa
   
2008  
Windsor Dog Show Society Jenny Wiggins, Scapafield
Welsh Kennel Club Phyllis G Bailey, Wingdrumble
North of England Bearded Collie Club Diane Mottram, Mybeards (B)
   
2007  
Darlington Dog Show Society Alan Burfitt, Breaksea
   
2006  
Working and Pastoral Breeds of Wales Alan Burfitt, Breaksea
Richmond Dog Show Society Tina Cant, Darkwater
   
2005  
West of England Ladies Kennel Society Willie O'Brien, Sammara
South Wales Kennel Association Lisa Burtenshaw, Pelido (D)
Darlington Dog Show Society Maynard Collins, Drummanor
Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Hans Erik Pedersen, Denmark
   
2004  
Three Counties Agricultural Society John McManus, Metaxa
Leeds City & District Canine Association Ben Reynolds-Frost, Sin
Richmond Dog Show Society Margaret Buckley, Holtend
   
2003  
Manchester Dog Show Society Frances Chapman-King, Strathcarra/Inzievar
Scottish Kennel Club John Walsh
Bath Canine Society
Alan Burfitt, Breaksea
Bournemouth Canine Association Tina Cant, Darkwater
Welsh Kennel Club Althea Richardson, Caramac
Belfast Dog Show Society Maynard Collins, Drummanor
Driffield Agricultural Society Phyllis G Bailey, Wingdrumble
   
2002  
Three Counties Agricultural Society Geoff Spurrier, Geliland
Bournemouth Canine Association Gill Burfitt, Breaksea
Belfast Dog Show Society Colin Reed
   
2001  
Scottish Kennel Club Robert Ballentyne, Bustroc
Southern Counties Canine Association Mary Sanders, Marybank
Bath Canine Society Phyllis G Bailey, Wingdrumble
Windsor Dog Show Society Willie O'Brien, Sammara
East Of England Agricultural Society
Sue O'Brien, Sammara (B)
Leeds City & District Canine Association Maynard Collins, Drummanor
Bournemouth Canine Association Don Maskill, Bevlands
Richmond Dog Show Society Alan Stevens, Whistbrae
   
2000  
Eastern Bearded Collie Association
Robert Ballentyne, Bustroc (B)
West of England Ladies Kennel Society Shirley Holmes, Edenborough
Midland Counties Canine Society Rosie Haywood, Binbusy
   
1999  
Manchester Dog Show Society George Pollard, Saltando
Birmingham National Dog Show Margaret Buckley, Holtend
Bath Canine Society Willie O'Brien, Sammara
Blackpool & District Canine Society Clare Coxall, Tiopepi (B)
Windsor Dog Show Society Sue O'Brien, Sammara
Belfast Dog Show Society Alan Burfitt, Breaksea
North of England Bearded Collie Club Jenny Wiggins, Scapafield (D)
   
1998  
Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club Barry Wiggins, Scapafield (D)
Roger Fletcher, Romalia (B)
Three Counties Agricultural Society John Stanbridge, Swalehall
East Of England Agricultural Society Fred Randall, Kimrand (B)
   
1997  
Manchester Dog Show Society Bryony Harcourt-Brown, Orora
East Of England Agricultural Society
Kevin Young, Sunkap (D)
Scottish Kennel Club Stella Clark, Astrellita
City of Birmingham Liz Cartledge
Richmond Dog Show Society Joe Kirk, Cregagh
Darlington Dog Show Society Catherine Parker, Osmart/Doubletop
Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Nona McVake, Brocora
North of England Bearded Collie Club Phyllis G Bailey, Wingdrumble (B)
   
1996  
CRUFTS
Jackie James, Charncroft (B)
Eastern Bearded Collie Association Marion Spavin (D)
Birmingham National Dog Show Rainer Vourinen, Finland
National Working Breeds Willie O'Brien, Sammara (D)
Sue O'Brien, Sammara (B)
Scottish Kennel Club Margaret MacDonald-Cross, Tarskavaig
Working Breeds of Scotland John Stanbridge, Swalehall
   
1995  
CRUFTS Phyllis G Bailey, Wingdrumble (D)
Southern Counties Canine Association Nona McVake, Brocora
Paignton & District Fanciers Association
Ian Burgoyne, Beardievale
National Working Breeds
Sue O'Brien, Sammara (D)
East Of England Agricultural Society Clare Coxall, Tiopepi
Birmingham City Una Cornthwaite, Braddabrook
Richmond Dog Show Society Gunilla Fristedt, Sweden
Belfast Dog Show Society John McManus, Metaxa
Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Liz Gault, Lochbarra
Working Breeds of Scotland Alan Burfitt, Breaksea
Ladies Kennel Association Janet Lewis, Potterdale
   
1994  
Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club
Ann Arch, Loakespark (B)
Scottish Breeds Canine Club Mary Sanders, Marybank
Eastern Bearded Collie Association
Rosie Haywood, Binbusy (D)
Three Counties Agricultural Society Steve Appleby, Diotima
Border Union Agricultural Society Shirley Holmes, Edenborough
Windsor Dog Show Society Fred Randall, Kimrand
   
1993  
CRUFTS
Shirley Holmes, Edenborough (D)
South Wales Kennel Association Michael Quinney, Adoram
Bournemouth Canine Association
Brenda Banbury, Flocktons (D)
Welsh Kennel Club Felix Cosme, Beagold
Darlington Dog Show Society Lesley Tomlinson, Coalacre
Belfast Dog Show Society M McAdam
Bearded Collie Club of Scotland Robert Cross, Tarskavaig
Driffield Agricultural Society C Sturgeon-Walkden
Ladies Kennel Association Willie O'Brien, Sammara
   
1978  
   
West of England Ladies Kennel Society Joyce Cosme-Collis
Bath Canine Society L P Green
Birmingham National Dog Show Violet C Yates
Scottish Kennel Club (May) Roy Winwood
Windsor Dog Show Society Tom Horner
Bournemouth Canine Association Bertha Matthews
Leicester City Canine Society Mr Essam
City of Birmingham A Jeffries
Darlington Dog Show Society Barry Diamond
Midland Counties Canine Society Lily Turner
   
1977  
CRUFTS Suzanne Moorhouse
West of England Ladies Kennel Society Roy Winwood
Birmingham National Dog Show Stanley Dangerfield
Windsor Dog Show Society Mr Essam
Welsh Kennel Club Carol Sturgeon-Walkden
Driffield Agricultural Society Shirley Holmes
   
1976  
Scottish Kennel Club (May) Liz Cartledge
Paignton & District Fanciers Association Ben Johnson
East Of England Agricultural Society Jean Lanning
Scottish Kennel Club (August) Jenny Osborne